Golden Final
Jiangle County, China
18-21.10.2023
Bulletin v. 1






















52466


--- 20.11.2023 19:12 ---
General classification (top 6) of World Cup
Not jet official classification of CMAS World Cup in Finswimming:
Individual

Boys (juniors)
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Alharazneh Sari   B 2006 PRINCE HAMZA CLUB FOR YOUTH  JOR 536
2 Pozzebon Nicholas B 2006 CENTRONUOTO LE BANDIE        ITA 388
3 Lobner Niklas     B 2006 SC RIESA SEKTION FINSWIMMING GER 375
4 YELISIEIEV Davyd  B 2007 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 372
5 SMOSZNA WIKTOR    B 2008 UKS REKIN WROCXAW            POL 370
5 Mizera Jakub      B 2007 SP Laguna Novy Jicin         CZE 370

Girls (juniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Benigni Anna      G 2006 Tauchsportsverband Osterre.  AUT 574
2 SIODMIAK Jolanta  G 2007 LAGUNA_24 TORUN              POL 536
3 MAKARENKO Anast.  G 2006 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 384
4 CORRALES CABAL    G 2006 Tiburones Del Valle          COL 376
5 Bruni Giulia      G 2008 SO.GE.SE. S.C.S.D.           ITA 369
6 HRECHYKHINA Yelyz.G 2009 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 330

Men (seniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Poschart Max      M 1994 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.         GER 388
2 Morstedt Justus   M 2001 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.         GER 376
3 DUQUE JIMENEZ J.  M 1990 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 315
4 RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ   M 1996 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 308
5 Strikinac Filip   M 1993 Ronilacki Klub Geronimo      CRO 301
5 TOPARLAK Derin    M 1997 BAKIRKOY ATASPOR KULAOEBAOE  TUR 301

Women (seniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 DUDEK Antonina    W 2005 DELFINEK CHODZIEZ            POL 456
2 Bassi Dora        W 1993 Ronilacki Klub Geronimo      CRO 371
3 Rutze Michele     W 2000 STARTGEMEINSCHAFT DRESDEN    GER 351
4 Pernyesz Dorottya W 2005 MATRAI ERAMA BUVARKLUB       HUN 334
4 UVAROVA Viktoriia W 2001 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 334
6 RETAMOZO OLAYA V. W 1998 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 325
Teams

Place Team               Nation   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Tot
1 Club Deportivo Barracudas COL 2250  373  154    0 1025    0  3648
2 AQUALEADER                UKR    0  768  126 1768    0    0  2662
3 DELFINEK CHODZIEZ         POL    0  296    0 1351    0  842  2489
4 Club Deportivo Cangrejos  COL 1769  121    0    0  547    0  2437
5 Tiburones Del Valle       COL 1727  134   75    0  526    0  2387
6 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.      GER    0  578 1042    0    0    0  1620
National Federations

Place Faderation         Nation   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5  R6    Tot
1 UKRANIAN FED.             UKR    0 1975    0 2728  150    0  4853
2 CHINA FINSWIMMING TEAM    CHN    0    0    0    0    0 2024  2024
3 CHINESE TAIPEI U.F.       TPE    0  112    0    0 1575   66  1753
4 Tauchsportsverband Osterr.AUT    0  168  332  172  341  189   862
5 INDONESIA SUBAQUATIC S.A. INA    0  803    0    0    0    0   803
5 TUNISIAN UNDERWATER FED.  TUN    0  506    0    0    0    0   506
6 CHILE                     CHI    0    0    0    0  498    0   498

Robert
--- 19.11.2023 20:44 ---
General classification (top 6) after first day
According new regulations, after first day of competition general classification is below
Individual

Boys (juniors)
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Alharazneh Sari   B 2006 PRINCE HAMZA CLUB FOR YOUTH  JOR 488
2 Pozzebon Nicholas B 2006 CENTRONUOTO LE BANDIE        ITA 388
3 Lobner Niklas     B 2006 SC RIESA SEKTION FINSWIMMING GER 375
4 YELISIEIEV Davyd  B 2007 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 372
5 SMOSZNA WIKTOR    B 2008 UKS REKIN WROCXAW            POL 370
5 Mizera Jakub      B 2007 SP Laguna Novy Jicin         CZE 370

Girls (juniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Benigni Anna      G 2006 Tauchsportsverband Osterre.  AUT 557
2 SIODMIAK Jolanta  G 2007 LAGUNA_24 TORUN              POL 486
3 MAKARENKO Anast.  G 2006 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 384
4 CORRALES CABAL    G 2006 Tiburones Del Valle          COL 376
5 Bruni Giulia      G 2008 SO.GE.SE. S.C.S.D.           ITA 369
6 HRECHYKHINA Yelyz.G 2009 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 330

Men (seniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Poschart Max      M 1994 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.         GER 388
2 Morstedt Justus   M 2001 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.         GER 376
3 DUQUE JIMENEZ J.  M 1990 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 315
4 RODRIGUEZ LOPEZ   M 1996 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 308
5 Strikinac Filip   M 1993 Ronilacki Klub Geronimo      CRO 301
5 TOPARLAK Derin    M 1997 BAKIRKOY ATASPOR KULAOEBAOE  TUR 301

Women (seniors)      
Place Name         Gr.Birth Team                     Nation Tot
1 Bassi Dora        W 1993 Ronilacki Klub Geronimo      CRO 371
2 Rutze Michele     W 2000 STARTGEMEINSCHAFT DRESDEN    GER 351
3 DUDEK Antonina    W 2005 DELFINEK CHODZIEZ            POL 338
4 Pernyesz Dorottya W 2005 MATRAI ERAMA BUVARKLUB       HUN 334
4 UVAROVA Viktoriia W 2001 UKRANIAN FEDERATION          UKR 334
6 RETAMOZO OLAYA V. W 1998 Club Deportivo Barracudas    COL 325
Teams

Place Team               Nation   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   R6   Tot
1 Club Deportivo Barracudas COL 2250  373  154    0 1025    0  3648
2 AQUALEADER                UKR    0  768  126 1768    0    0  2662
3 Club Deportivo Cangrejos  COL 1769  121    0    0  547    0  2437
4 Tiburones Del Valle       COL 1727  134   75    0  526    0  2387
5 DELFINEK CHODZIEZ         POL    0  296    0 1351    0  388  2035
6 SC DHFK LEIPZIG E.V.      GER    0  578 1042    0    0    0  1620
National Federations

Place Faderation         Nation   R1   R2   R3   R4   R5  R6    Tot
1 UKRANIAN FED.             UKR    0 1975    0 2728  150    0  4853
2 CHINESE TAIPEI U.F.       TPE    0  112    0    0 1575   36  1723
3 CHINA FINSWIMMING TEAM    CHN    0    0    0    0    0 1079  1079
4 Tauchsportsverband Osterr.AUT    0  168  332  172  341  139   845
5 INDONESIA SUBAQUATIC S.A. INA    0  803    0    0    0    0   803
5 TUNISIAN UNDERWATER FED.  TUN    0  506    0    0    0    0   506
6 CHILE                     CHI    0    0    0    0  498    0   498
Countries

PLACE Country   NAT    R1    R2    R3    R4    R5   R6   Tot
1     Colombia  COL  4224  1005   229     0  1935    0  7164
2     Italy     ITA     0  2488  2960     0     0    0  5448
3     Hungary   HUN     0  1948  2954     0   127    0  5029
4     Ukraine   UKR     0  1975   126  2728   150    0  4853
5     Czechia   CZE     0  552   2131  1605   317    0  4288
6     Poland    POL     0  558      0  1959  1143  492  3660

Robert
--- 17.11.2023 16:02 ---
Golden Final in China - new rules
CMAS There are new general rules for World Cup in force as from 14/08/2023
(see 2023 WC Rules Pool)
So we have new rules during Golden Final 2023. Most important thing is possibility to enroll 4 (not only 2) swimmers to each event by clubs and national federations. And, as I wrote below, new, special rules only in 2023 for the general classification will apply:
2023_09_23_BOD227_Golden Finale.pdf
Robert
--- 14.11.2023 10:48 ---
Golden Final in China - new rules
CMAS In 2023, due to the situation in Ukraine, new, special rules for the general classification of the World Cup will apply:
2023_09_23_BOD227_Golden Finale.pdf
Robert
2022 Finswimming
2016 WC Rules Pool
2023 WC Rules Pool
2016 WC Rules OW
2023 bi-fins
2022 monofins
2023 swim suits
2023 Golden Final
Main CMAS site









website made for CMAS
by Robert Nowicz
fin@logo.gdynia.pl



Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5